Delhi Metro logo

Raja Nahar Singh

Station · Delhi Metro

Loading map…

Lines & Adjacent Stations

Violet Line
Sant Surdas·Raja Nahar Singh·Terminus

Plan a Route from Raja Nahar Singh

From

Raja Nahar Singh

About Raja Nahar Singh

Raja Nahar Singh is a station on the Violet Line on the Delhi Metro. It is an elevated station. Raja Nahar Singh is the end of the Violet Line, so trains start and finish here. Use the planner to find the fastest route from Raja Nahar Singh to any other station, with line-by-line directions, interchanges, travel time and the fare. Times are estimates for planning — confirm with the operator before you travel.

Coordinates: 28.3398°N, 77.3165°E

Frequently Asked Questions

Which metro lines serve Raja Nahar Singh?
Raja Nahar Singh is served by the Violet Line on the Delhi Metro.
Is Raja Nahar Singh an interchange station?
No — Raja Nahar Singh is served by a single line, so no line change is possible here.
Is Raja Nahar Singh elevated or underground?
Raja Nahar Singh is an elevated station.
Is Raja Nahar Singh the last stop?
Raja Nahar Singh is a terminus of the Violet Line — trains begin and end their run here.
What are the next stations from Raja Nahar Singh?
Violet Line: Sant Surdas.