Delhi Metro logo

Maujpur - Babarpur

Station · Delhi Metro

Loading map…

Lines & Adjacent Stations

Pink Line
Jaffrabad·Maujpur - Babarpur·Gokulpuri

Plan a Route from Maujpur - Babarpur

From

Maujpur - Babarpur

Nearby Metro Stations

Straight-line distance from Maujpur - Babarpur — not a walking route.

About Maujpur - Babarpur

Maujpur - Babarpur is a station on the Pink Line on the Delhi Metro. It is an elevated station. Use the planner to find the fastest route from Maujpur - Babarpur to any other station, with line-by-line directions, interchanges, travel time and the fare. Times are estimates for planning — confirm with the operator before you travel.

Coordinates: 28.6921°N, 77.2809°E

Frequently Asked Questions

Which metro lines serve Maujpur - Babarpur?
Maujpur - Babarpur is served by the Pink Line on the Delhi Metro.
Is Maujpur - Babarpur an interchange station?
No — Maujpur - Babarpur is served by a single line, so no line change is possible here.
Is Maujpur - Babarpur elevated or underground?
Maujpur - Babarpur is an elevated station.
What are the next stations from Maujpur - Babarpur?
Pink Line: Jaffrabad and Gokulpuri.