Delhi Metro logo

Dwarka Sector 11

Station · Delhi Metro

Loading map…

Lines & Adjacent Stations

Blue Line

Plan a Route from Dwarka Sector 11

From

Dwarka Sector 11

Nearby Metro Stations

Straight-line distance from Dwarka Sector 11 — not a walking route.

About Dwarka Sector 11

Dwarka Sector 11 is a station on the Blue Line on the Delhi Metro. It is an elevated station. Use the planner to find the fastest route from Dwarka Sector 11 to any other station, with line-by-line directions, interchanges, travel time and the fare. Times are estimates for planning — confirm with the operator before you travel.

Coordinates: 28.5864°N, 77.0493°E

Frequently Asked Questions

Which metro lines serve Dwarka Sector 11?
Dwarka Sector 11 is served by the Blue Line on the Delhi Metro.
Is Dwarka Sector 11 an interchange station?
No — Dwarka Sector 11 is served by a single line, so no line change is possible here.
Is Dwarka Sector 11 elevated or underground?
Dwarka Sector 11 is an elevated station.
What are the next stations from Dwarka Sector 11?
Blue Line: Dwarka Sector 10 and Dwarka Sector 12.